KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Government / Politics

struktur kelembagaan daerah

English translation: local institutional structure


04:16 Jun 30, 2003
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Government / Politics / government
Indonesian term or phrase: struktur kelembagaan daerah
...hal ini membuat pemerintah daerah harus mampu melaksanakan tugas dan tanggung jawabnya terutama dengan melakukan penataan kembali terhadap STRUKTUR KELEMBAGAAN DAERAH....

Apa kata yang tepat untuk mngartikan struktur kelembagaan daerah ????

trimakasih
???
Indonesia
English translation:local institutional structure
Explanation:
Rencana Tindakan Pengembangan Kelembagaan Daerah TK II) = Local Institutional Development Action Plan
Selected response from:

Jonathan Widell
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Regional Organization Structure
Rayindra
3 +1local institutional structureJonathan Widell


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
local institutional structure


Explanation:
Rencana Tindakan Pengembangan Kelembagaan Daerah TK II) = Local Institutional Development Action Plan

Jonathan Widell
Canada
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho: local/regional institutional/organizational structure.
5 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regional Organization Structure


Explanation:
I think the term "organization" is more popular than "institutional".


Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho: organizationAL structure
5 hrs