ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » History

bangunan peninggalan belanda

English translation: Dutch heritage buildings

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:bangunan peninggalan belanda
English translation:Dutch heritage buildings
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

12:57 Mar 16, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History
Indonesian term or phrase: bangunan peninggalan belanda
Meski air tidak seberapa merusak bangunan ini, tapi kekuatan gempa telah meretakkan struktur bangunan peninggalan belanda ini.

Thanks
xxxmockingbird
Dutch heritage buildings
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dutch heritage buildings
Abdul Karim
5the Dutch heritage building
Abdul Mukhid


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dutch heritage buildings


Explanation:
-

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat
8 mins
  -> thanks mas Gumelar

agree  Harry Hermawan: I'd prefer this one.
12 hrs
  -> thanks mas Harry

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the Dutch heritage building


Explanation:
Bukan "buildings" karena tidak ada indikasi jamak

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese