KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

borjong kau dasar laki2 gila mati aja bagusan oke?

English translation: borjong you are insane man - why don't you just drop dead, OK?


21:41 Oct 23, 2002
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Indonesian term or phrase: borjong kau dasar laki2 gila mati aja bagusan oke?
borjong kau dasar laki2 gila mati aja bagusan oke?
tiap hari gila sex dasar. ada penyakit gila ya kok
nngak ke rumah sakit aja sih....buat sex sama orang
gile sana hahahahahaha..... mampus kau!!!!
jeremy hardy
English translation:borjong you are insane man - why don't you just drop dead, OK?
Explanation:
borjong (a name?) you are an insane man - why don't you just drop dead, OK?
Crazy for sex every day; damn it. You are sick of madness; why don't you go to the hospital (loony house)..... doing sex with crazy people over there... hahaha... you're @#$% dead!!!


Comments: Very vulgar and angry swears! Is this a movie script, or somebody is very pissed off out there..?!
Selected response from:

Rayindra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2borjong you are insane man - why don't you just drop dead, OK?
Rayindra
4snob
Dudy Soedjantoko


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
borjong you are insane man - why don't you just drop dead, OK?


Explanation:
borjong (a name?) you are an insane man - why don't you just drop dead, OK?
Crazy for sex every day; damn it. You are sick of madness; why don't you go to the hospital (loony house)..... doing sex with crazy people over there... hahaha... you're @#$% dead!!!


Comments: Very vulgar and angry swears! Is this a movie script, or somebody is very pissed off out there..?!

Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Rowson: Or it´s a dangdut lyric? :-)
5 hrs

agree  Erich Ekoputra: Borjong could also be a swear; looks like from Medan/North Sumatera. My bet is "Sialan" (Damn!)
1482 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snob


Explanation:
Borjong doesn't sound like a name to me. I would guess it's sort of a variant (probably in the gay community?) of "borju," (the way Indonesians say "bourgeoise") which is a slang expression for snob.

Dudy Soedjantoko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra