KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

kondisi siap bangun

English translation: ready to be developed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:kondisi siap bangun
English translation:ready to be developed
Entered by: Rayindra

09:00 Feb 17, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Indonesian term or phrase: kondisi siap bangun
context:

agar investor antusias mengikuti tender, Hatta menegaskan bahwa seluruh proyek itu sudah dalam kondisi siap bangun.
xxxTrias
ready to be develop
Explanation:
Alternative: 'development-ready'.

Selected response from:

Rayindra
Indonesia
Grading comment
ready to be developed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ready to be develop
Rayindra
4 +1ready for development
Rayindra
4ready to take offLouis SOETEDJA
4is ready to start construction
Arika


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is ready to start construction


Explanation:
Depends how literal you would like to be. You could use some phrase like "is ready to go".

Arika
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Louis SOETEDJA: "ready to take off" sounds better, tidak terlalu literal
11 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ready for development


Explanation:
Alternative: 'development-ready'.



Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louis SOETEDJA: boleh juga "the project is ready to take off" ......
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ready to be develop


Explanation:
Alternative: 'development-ready'.



Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ready to be developed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louis SOETEDJA: should actually be "ready to be developed".......
9 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ready to take off


Explanation:
dalam arti kata semuanya sudah siap untuk dimulai/dikerjakan, tinggal dananya yang tidak/belum ada

Louis SOETEDJA
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra