ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law: Contract(s)

surat perintah penyitaan dan surat perintah penjualan barang sitaan

English translation: seizure order and seized assets auction order

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:surat perintah penyitaan dan surat perintah penjualan barang sitaan
English translation:seizure order and seized assets auction order
Entered by: just adi

04:47 Oct 16, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Indonesian term or phrase: surat perintah penyitaan dan surat perintah penjualan barang sitaan
dalam surat lelang eksekusi
just adi
seizure order and seized assets auction order
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-10-16 05:01:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

surat perintah = order
penyitaan = seizure
barang sitaan = seized assets
penjualan = auction (barang sitaan biasanya dijual dg metode pelelangan)
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you mr nopri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5asset appropriation order and authorization for appropriated asset disposal
Hikmat
5seizure order and seized assets auction order
Hipyan Nopri
5an order to confiscate and an order to sell confiscated goods
Hengky Chiok


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
an order to confiscate and an order to sell confiscated goods


Explanation:
.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 19

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seizure order and seized assets auction order


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-10-16 05:01:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

surat perintah = order
penyitaan = seizure
barang sitaan = seized assets
penjualan = auction (barang sitaan biasanya dijual dg metode pelelangan)

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thank you mr nopri

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asset appropriation order and authorization for appropriated asset disposal


Explanation:
versi lain

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 30