ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Surat Perjanjian Kerjasama

English translation: Cooperation Agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Surat Perjanjian Kerjasama
English translation:Cooperation Agreement
Entered by: xxxblackmay

10:54 Jan 13, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Indonesian term or phrase: Surat Perjanjian Kerjasama
Untuk kontrak kerjasama tv broadcast
xxxblackmay
Cooperation Agreement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Wiwit Tabah Santoso
Indonesia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cooperation Agreement
Wiwit Tabah Santoso
4Collaboration Agreement
Erich Ekoputra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cooperation Agreement


Explanation:
-

Wiwit Tabah Santoso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 14
Notes to answerer
Asker: trims pak..... :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira
26 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Collaboration Agreement


Explanation:
Sebenarnya, yang lebih menentukan adalah isi dari perjanjian. Bisa saja, berdasarkan isi itu, terjemahan menjadi: joint operation agreement, atau merujuk ke isi dasar, semisal: movie production agreement.

Berikut kutipan daftar perjanjian yang tercantum di: realdealdocs.com

27) CoTenancy Agreement
28) Collaboration Agreement
29) Collective Bargaining Agreement
....
40) Cooperation Agreement
41) Copyright License Agreement
....
151) Movie Production Agreement
152) Music License Agreement
153) NonCompetition Agreement
154) NonDisclosure Agreement NDA
155) NonDisparagement Agreement
....

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 114