ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Berita Acara Serah Terima

English translation: record of transfer (of property, etc.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Berita Acara Serah Terima
English translation:record of transfer (of property, etc.)
Entered by: ivo abdman

02:53 Sep 16, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / Berita Acara Serah Terima
Indonesian term or phrase: Berita Acara Serah Terima
Berita acara serah terima barang, konteks masih sama dengan pertanyaan sebelumnya
ivo abdman
Indonesia
record of transfer (of property, etc.)
Explanation:
This is the equivalent given in Stevens Indonesian-English dictionary.

This or something similar is also used in Indonesian for a handover of duties/position between officers in the civil service or armed forces.
Selected response from:

John Gare
Grading comment
Thanks for the closer equivalent
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Minutes of Hand-over
Wiyanto Suroso
4Minutes of Transfer
Wiwit Tabah Santoso
4record of transfer (of property, etc.)John Gare
Summary of reference entries provided
Pernah Ditanyakan
Erich Ekoputra

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
record of transfer (of property, etc.)


Explanation:
This is the equivalent given in Stevens Indonesian-English dictionary.

This or something similar is also used in Indonesian for a handover of duties/position between officers in the civil service or armed forces.

John Gare
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Thanks for the closer equivalent

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Minutes of Transfer


Explanation:
-

Wiwit Tabah Santoso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 14

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Minutes of Hand-over


Explanation:
Di kalangan konsultan atau kontraktor, istilah yang cukup sering digunakan ialah 'Minutes of Hand-over'.

Minutes of the Hand over meeting on 25th April 2007.

http://www.gusailing.com/gusc_html_site/documents/minutes/25...

Please find the minutes of Handover Meeting as below;. DPPI Chair-in-Office Handover Meeting. - Minutes.

http://www.dppi.info/?q=system/files/Handover meeting minute...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 35




Reference comments


37 mins
Reference: Pernah Ditanyakan

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/indonesian_to_english/general_conv...

Jika belum memuaskan, harap nyatakan untuk mengundang jawaban lain...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 122