ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law: Contract(s)

perjanjian pinjam meminjam uang

English translation: loan agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:perjanjian pinjam meminjam uang
English translation:loan agreement
Entered by: just adi

03:14 Dec 13, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Indonesian term or phrase: perjanjian pinjam meminjam uang
akta perjanjian yang dibuat di kantor notaris.
just adi
loan agreement
Explanation:
"perjanjian pinjam meminjam uang" cukup diterjemahkan sebagai 'loan agreement'.
Kata "pinjam-meminjam" telah tercakup dalam pengertian 'loan'. Kata "uang" telah tercakup dalam pengertian tersebut.
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima kasih wiyanto dan friends :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2loan agreement
Wiyanto Suroso
4promissory note
Irma Anzia
3(money) loan agreement ; lend and borrow money agreementfati soewandi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
loan agreement


Explanation:
"perjanjian pinjam meminjam uang" cukup diterjemahkan sebagai 'loan agreement'.
Kata "pinjam-meminjam" telah tercakup dalam pengertian 'loan'. Kata "uang" telah tercakup dalam pengertian tersebut.


Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
terima kasih wiyanto dan friends :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiwit Tabah Santoso
5 mins
  -> Terima kasih

agree  eldira
55 mins
  -> Terima kasih

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promissory note


Explanation:
A promissory note, often shortened to 'note', should provide specific details on the amount of the original loan, known as the principal, the repayment schedule and any applicable interest rate.

http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-promissory-note.htm

Irma Anzia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(money) loan agreement ; lend and borrow money agreement


Explanation:
'lend and borrow money agreement' lihat http://www.researchgate.net/publication/42323284_Pengikatan_...

fati soewandi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian