ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Surat Pernyataan Kesanggupan

English translation: Letter of Commitment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Surat Pernyataan Kesanggupan
English translation:Letter of Commitment

16:36 Jul 18, 2004
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Indonesian term or phrase: Surat Pernyataan Kesanggupan
Context: Pihak tersebut harus mampu memenuhi syarat=syarat yang telah disepakati dan ditanda tangani di dalam perjanjian dan Surat Pernyataan Kesanggupan.
Sugeng Hariyanto
Letter of Commitment
Explanation:
Letter of commitment (LOC)-atau surat pernyataan kesanggupan
Selected response from:

eldira
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Letter of Commitmenteldira
4Statement of Ability
Abdul Karim
1promisory notexxx------


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
promisory note


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  eldira: Promissory Note = Surat Sanggup Bayar
19 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Statement of Ability


Explanation:
Statement of Ability

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Letter of Commitment


Explanation:
Letter of commitment (LOC)-atau surat pernyataan kesanggupan



    Reference: http://www.corfina.com/financial_news/february_00/february_1...
eldira
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20