ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

"PENERIMAAN DALAM BENTUK NATURA DAN KENIKMATAN LAINNYA YANG DIKENAKAN..

English translation: in-natura income

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:"PENERIMAAN DALAM BENTUK NATURA DAN KENIKMATAN LAINNYA YANG DIKENAKAN..
English translation:in-natura income
Entered by: Suki_2005

14:47 May 3, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / Income Tax
Indonesian term or phrase: "PENERIMAAN DALAM BENTUK NATURA DAN KENIKMATAN LAINNYA YANG DIKENAKAN..
PEMOTONG PPh PASAL."

What does "Penerimaan dalam Bentuk Natura" means?

Does "Kenikmatan Lainnya yang dikenakan pemotongan PPh PAsal 21" means "other taxable services"?
Suki_2005
in-natura income
Explanation:
other taxable benefits
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
THANKS MUCH!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5benefit-in-kindNicholas_zach
3in-natura income
Hikmat


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in-natura income


Explanation:
other taxable benefits

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
THANKS MUCH!

531 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
benefit-in-kind


Explanation:
In EY we usually use benefit-in-kind for "PENERIMAAN DALAM BENTUK NATURA DAN KENIKMATAN LAINNYA"

Nicholas_zach