ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

PPh PASAL 21 ATAS PENGHASILAN KENA PAJAK SETAHUN/DISETAHUKAN

English translation: Article 21 tax on annual/annualized taxable income

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:PPh PASAL 21 ATAS PENGHASILAN KENA PAJAK SETAHUN/DISETAHUKAN
English translation:Article 21 tax on annual/annualized taxable income
Entered by: Suki_2005

15:45 May 4, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / Annual Income Tax
Indonesian term or phrase: PPh PASAL 21 ATAS PENGHASILAN KENA PAJAK SETAHUN/DISETAHUKAN
Does it means?

ARTICLE 21 INCOME TAX ABOVE ANNUAL TAXABLE INCOME?
Suki_2005
Art. 21 tax on annual/annualized taxable income
Explanation:
Pph (pajak penghasilan) = tax (payable)
Pasal 21 = relevant Article in the income tax legislation
atas = on
penghasilan kena pajak = taxable income
setahun/disetahunkan = annual/annualized (refering to taxable income)
Selected response from:

John Gare
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Annual Taxable Income on Income Tax article 21
Laksmi Utari
5ANNUAL TAXABLE INCOME on ARTICLE 21 INCOME TAX
Harry Hermawan
5Annual/Annualized Tax Income Article 21
Hikmat
4Art. 21 tax on annual/annualized taxable incomeJohn Gare


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Annual/Annualized Tax Income Article 21


Explanation:
...

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 22

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ANNUAL TAXABLE INCOME on ARTICLE 21 INCOME TAX


Explanation:
<><>

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Annual Taxable Income on Income Tax article 21


Explanation:
..

Laksmi Utari
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Art. 21 tax on annual/annualized taxable income


Explanation:
Pph (pajak penghasilan) = tax (payable)
Pasal 21 = relevant Article in the income tax legislation
atas = on
penghasilan kena pajak = taxable income
setahun/disetahunkan = annual/annualized (refering to taxable income)


John Gare
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!