KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

sebagaimana telah diubah terakhir dengan

English translation: as amended for the last time by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:sebagaimana telah diubah terakhir dengan
English translation:as amended for the last time by
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

14:57 Aug 10, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Indonesian term or phrase: sebagaimana telah diubah terakhir dengan
DEPARTEMEN KEUANGAN REPUBLIK INDONESIA
DIREKTORAT JENDERAL PAJAK

Telah terima pembayaran Pajak Penghasilan sesuai dengan Pasal 25 ayat (8) Undang-undang Nomor 7 Tahun 1983 tentang Pajak Penghasilan sebagaimana telah diubah terakhir dengan Undang-undang Nomor 17 Tahun 2000 dari :

Tanda Bukti Pembayaran Fiskal Luar Negeri Udara

Nama Penanggung pajak :

N.P.W.P :

Alamat :
xxxmockingbird
as amended for the last time by
Explanation:
"amend" adalah kata yang sering digunakan dalam perubahan peraturan atau perjanjian.

Pilihan: as amended lastly by..
Google head-to-head: for the last time = 803, lastly = 128.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2006-08-11 06:56:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Catatan: Pasal 25 UU no. 7/1983 Pajak Penghasilan telah tiga kali diubah, terakhir dengan UU no. 17/2000. Amandemen adalah upaya mengubah satu bagian dari UU, bukan menggantikannya. Demikianlah yang terjadi dengan pasal 25 tsb.

Google for "as amended by" produces 11.8 million entries.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5as amended for the last time by
Erich Ekoputra
5as superseded by
Harry Hermawan
3as has been recently amended by
Hikmat
2as ( in the same way as) it has already been modifiedJH Trads


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
as ( in the same way as) it has already been modified


Explanation:
with the last/final change

not sure

JH Trads
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as has been recently amended by


Explanation:
bla bla bla

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Harry Hermawan: bla bla bla indeed friend hehehe
3 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as superseded by


Explanation:
as superseded by

OR as revised/substituted/replaced by...

VERB
To substitute for or fill the place of: replace, supplant, surrogate.

googling: Results 1 - 10 of about 36,800 for "as superseded by".

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as amended for the last time by


Explanation:
"amend" adalah kata yang sering digunakan dalam perubahan peraturan atau perjanjian.

Pilihan: as amended lastly by..
Google head-to-head: for the last time = 803, lastly = 128.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2006-08-11 06:56:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Catatan: Pasal 25 UU no. 7/1983 Pajak Penghasilan telah tiga kali diubah, terakhir dengan UU no. 17/2000. Amandemen adalah upaya mengubah satu bagian dari UU, bukan menggantikannya. Demikianlah yang terjadi dengan pasal 25 tsb.

Google for "as amended by" produces 11.8 million entries.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks