ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

daftar pemotongan.pemungutan pph oleh pihak lain

English translation: List of Withholding Income Taxes by third party (s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:daftar pemotongan.pemungutan pph oleh pihak lain
English translation:List of Withholding Income Taxes by third party (s)
Entered by: just adi

04:09 Apr 13, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
Indonesian term or phrase: daftar pemotongan.pemungutan pph oleh pihak lain
terdapat dalam formulir spt tahunan.
just adi
List of Withholding Income Taxes by third party (s)
Explanation:
PPh Pemotongan/Pemungutan (Withholding Income Taxes) ...3. diformulir 1770S-I bagian C (DAFTAR PEMOTONGAN/PEMUNGUTAN PPh OLEH PIHAK LAIN) saya isikan nobukti pph21 dari kampus beserta jumlah potonganya apakah ...
www.ortax.org/ortax/?mod=forum&page=show&idtopik=2307 - 37k -



PPh Pemotongan/Pemungutan (Withholding Income Taxes)

Withholding Income Taxes List by other parties

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-04-13 08:59:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cuma untuk tax biasanya disebutkan third party bisa di search di google
Selected response from:

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Grading comment
THANK YOU MR IVO. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5list of withholding tax
Herry Satria
5list of exemptions. income tax collections by other parties
Wiwit Tabah Santoso
3list income tax collections by third party/parties
Arfan Achyar
3List of Withholding Income Taxes by third party (s)
ivo abdman


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
list income tax collections by third party/parties


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2009-04-13 05:00:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

koreksi, seharusnya income tax collection by third party/parties list

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
list of exemptions. income tax collections by other parties


Explanation:
IMHO

Wiwit Tabah Santoso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 21

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
List of Withholding Income Taxes by third party (s)


Explanation:
PPh Pemotongan/Pemungutan (Withholding Income Taxes) ...3. diformulir 1770S-I bagian C (DAFTAR PEMOTONGAN/PEMUNGUTAN PPh OLEH PIHAK LAIN) saya isikan nobukti pph21 dari kampus beserta jumlah potonganya apakah ...
www.ortax.org/ortax/?mod=forum&page=show&idtopik=2307 - 37k -



PPh Pemotongan/Pemungutan (Withholding Income Taxes)

Withholding Income Taxes List by other parties

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-04-13 08:59:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cuma untuk tax biasanya disebutkan third party bisa di search di google


ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
THANK YOU MR IVO. :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mr Ivo - kata 'Pemotongan/Pemungutan' diartikan dalam satu kata saja menjadi 'Withholding' ? Terima Kasih


65 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
list of withholding tax


Explanation:
Dalam ketentuan perpajakan, pph yang dipungut oleh pihak lain ini adalah pph pasal 23, yang dipungut oleh pemberi jasa yang biasanya bersamaan dengan pembayaran PPN oleh penerima jasa itu.

Example sentence(s):
  • The United States is unusual in that it does not generally require withholding tax on payments to citizens and residents, other than wages and salaries.
  • Pajak Penghasilan Pasal 23 merupakan Pajak Penghasilan yang dipotong atas penghasilan yang diterima atau diperoleh Wajib Pajak dalam negeri dan Bentuk Usaha Tetap yang berasal dari modal, penyerahan jasa, atau penyelenggaraan kegiatan selain yang telah di

    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Withholding_tax
    Reference: http://www.pajak.net/info/PPh23.htm
Herry Satria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian