ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law: Contract(s)

- surat pernyataan kebenaran data/tunduk pada ketentuan-ketentuan yang berlaku

English translation: Letter of Data Conformance shall abide to the provisions of

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:- surat pernyataan kebenaran data/tunduk pada ketentuan-ketentuan yang berlaku
English translation:Letter of Data Conformance shall abide to the provisions of
Entered by: xxxtjmh

00:47 Jan 6, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Indonesian term or phrase: - surat pernyataan kebenaran data/tunduk pada ketentuan-ketentuan yang berlaku
- surat pernyataan kebenaran data/tunduk pada ketentuan-ketentuan yang berlaku
xxxtjmh
Letter of Data Conformance shall abide to the provisions of
Explanation:
pilihan lain

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 30 mins (2006-01-06 03:17:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Letter of Data Conformance shall abide to the valid provisions of..
atau
Letter of Data Conformance shall abide to the provisions of.... in effect

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 33 mins (2006-01-06 03:20:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Surat pernyataan kebenaran data:
LETTER OF DATA CONFORMANCE
surat pernyataan tunduk pada ketentuan2 yang berlaku
LETTER OF COMPLIANCE/ABIDANCE TOWARDS VALID PROVISION/REGULATION
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the decisiveness of the data provided in the statement shall abide to the requirements...
Harry Hermawan
3- statement of data accuracy/shall abide (all) applicable provisions
yam2u
3Letter of Data Conformance shall abide to the provisions of
Hikmat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Letter of Data Conformance shall abide to the provisions of


Explanation:
pilihan lain

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 30 mins (2006-01-06 03:17:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Letter of Data Conformance shall abide to the valid provisions of..
atau
Letter of Data Conformance shall abide to the provisions of.... in effect

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 33 mins (2006-01-06 03:20:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Surat pernyataan kebenaran data:
LETTER OF DATA CONFORMANCE
surat pernyataan tunduk pada ketentuan2 yang berlaku
LETTER OF COMPLIANCE/ABIDANCE TOWARDS VALID PROVISION/REGULATION

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thank you very much

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
- statement of data accuracy/shall abide (all) applicable provisions


Explanation:
"- statement of data accuracy/shall abide by all applicable provisions"

or

"- statement of data accuracy/shall abide by all provisions in effect"

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surat pernyataan kebenaran data/tunduk pada ketentuan-ketentuan yang berlaku
the decisiveness of the data provided in the statement shall abide to the requirements...


Explanation:
- surat pernyataan kebenaran data/tunduk pada ketentuan-ketentuan yang berlaku=
the decisiveness of the data provided in the statement shall abide to the requirements...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2006-01-11 03:40:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- Surat pernyataan kebenaran data, and
- surat pernyataan tunduk pada ketentuan2 yang berlaku


Data conformity statement and testimonial shall comply to the regulation

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24