ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

SPT Tahunan PPh wajib pajak orang pribadi

English translation: Annual Income Tax Return of personal taxpayers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:SPT Tahunan PPh wajib pajak orang pribadi
English translation:Annual Income Tax Return of personal taxpayers
Entered by: just adi

05:26 Apr 13, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
Indonesian term or phrase: SPT Tahunan PPh wajib pajak orang pribadi
terdapat dalam form spt
just adi
Annual Income Tax Return of personal taxpayers
Explanation:
Annual Income Tax Return of personal taxpayers

wajib pajak = taxpayer

their annual income tax return all their ...

personal taxpayers


[PDF] Source of statistics Annual tax returns and schedules - [ Terjemahkan laman ini ]Jenis Berkas: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versi HTML
This means that personal taxpayers. (individuals), companies, partnerships, trusts and funds must show on their annual income tax return all their ...
www.ato.gov.au/content/downloads/2002AUT05.pdf - Halaman sejenis
Selected response from:

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you mr ivo
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Annual Tax Return - Personal Income Tax
Wiwit Tabah Santoso
3 +1Annual Income Tax Return of personal taxpayers
ivo abdman


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Annual Tax Return - Personal Income Tax


Explanation:
Saya fikir ada tanda strip (-) diantara SPT Tahunan - PPh wajib pajak pribadi. Jadi, PPh wajib pajak pribadi adalah bagian dari SPT Tahunan. Menurut kamus Alan M. Stevens, PPh Orang Pribadi = Personal Income Tax.

Wiwit Tabah Santoso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 21

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Annual Income Tax Return of personal taxpayers


Explanation:
Annual Income Tax Return of personal taxpayers

wajib pajak = taxpayer

their annual income tax return all their ...

personal taxpayers


[PDF] Source of statistics Annual tax returns and schedules - [ Terjemahkan laman ini ]Jenis Berkas: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versi HTML
This means that personal taxpayers. (individuals), companies, partnerships, trusts and funds must show on their annual income tax return all their ...
www.ato.gov.au/content/downloads/2002AUT05.pdf - Halaman sejenis

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thank you mr ivo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rahmad Ibrahim
5 hrs