KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

Sertifikat pendirian PT

English translation: Deed of Incorporation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Sertifikat pendirian PT
English translation:Deed of Incorporation
Entered by: Ramona Ali

21:15 Mar 14, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: Sertifikat pendirian PT
Sertifikat pendirian PT (Perseroan Terbatas)
Regi2006
Indonesia
Deed of Incorporation
Explanation:
Atau Incorporation Deed
Selected response from:

Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Deed of Incorporation
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
5 +1Certificate of Incorporation
Hengky Chiok


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certificate of Incorporation


Explanation:
Alternatif: articles of incorporation

Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peiling
51 mins
  -> Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Deed of Incorporation


Explanation:
Atau Incorporation Deed


    Reference: http://www.google.co.id/url?sa=t&ct=res&cd=6&url=http%3A%2F%...
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira: akte pendirian perusahaan = deed of incorporation
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  ivo abdman
2 days13 hrs
  -> Trims mas Ivo