ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

hak tanggungan peringkat 1 senilai Rp

English translation: first class mortgage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:hak tanggungan peringkat satu
English translation:first class mortgage
Entered by: Hipyan Nopri

08:04 Jun 5, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: hak tanggungan peringkat 1 senilai Rp
merupakan jaminan atas fasilitas kredit yang diberikan oleh bank
kusuma
first class mortgage right that is valued at xxx Indonesian rupiah
Explanation:
Sebaiknya "Rp" diterjemahkan menjadi Indonesian rupiah, sebab teks hukum mesti sedapat mungkin tidak berisi singkatan yang bisa menimbulkan perbantahan.

Lalu, peringkat 1 dalam pertanggungan dikenal dengan istilah fisrt class, peringkat 2 dengan second class.

Ref 1:
A first/second class mortgage is the first/second mortgage on the property. The second class mortgage ranks below the first class mortgage in case of default.

Ref 2:
First class mortgage over the appropriate real-estate which ensures the ratio of 1:1.25 in case of mortgage over housing facility, or 1:2 in case of mortgage over business premises, accompanied by the insurance policy for the real-estate (which is subject to first class mortgage), assigned to the benefit of the Bank.

Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2first class mortgage right that is valued at xxx Indonesian rupiah
Erich Ekoputra
5first mortgage right of Rp
Hikmat
3first rank mortgage right in the amount of ...rupiahs
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
first rank mortgage right in the amount of ...rupiahs


Language variant: first rank mortgage right for the price of ...rupiahs

Explanation:
IMHO

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
first mortgage right of Rp


Explanation:
hak hipotek pertama

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 75

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hak tanggungan peringkat 1 senilai Rp xxx
first class mortgage right that is valued at xxx Indonesian rupiah


Explanation:
Sebaiknya "Rp" diterjemahkan menjadi Indonesian rupiah, sebab teks hukum mesti sedapat mungkin tidak berisi singkatan yang bisa menimbulkan perbantahan.

Lalu, peringkat 1 dalam pertanggungan dikenal dengan istilah fisrt class, peringkat 2 dengan second class.

Ref 1:
A first/second class mortgage is the first/second mortgage on the property. The second class mortgage ranks below the first class mortgage in case of default.

Ref 2:
First class mortgage over the appropriate real-estate which ensures the ratio of 1:1.25 in case of mortgage over housing facility, or 1:2 in case of mortgage over business premises, accompanied by the insurance policy for the real-estate (which is subject to first class mortgage), assigned to the benefit of the Bank.




    Reference: http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/Delivery.cfm/SSRN_ID928745_code3...
    Reference: http://www.unicreditbank.co.yu/?jez=en&m=2118
Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noer Agustien
52 mins
  -> Terimakasih Noer!

agree  ivo abdman
11 hrs
  -> All the best Ivo...