KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

Berita Acara Pemeriksaan (BAP)

English translation: police investigation report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Berita Acara Pemeriksaan (BAP)
English translation:police investigation report
Entered by: Hipyan Nopri

02:12 Jul 14, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court Terms
Indonesian term or phrase: Berita Acara Pemeriksaan (BAP)
Istilah untuk pengadilan
cancausecancer
police investigation report
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-07-14 02:39:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
BAP: *Berita Acara Pemeriksaan*, *Police Investigation Report*, which typically includes the minutes of the police interrogation of the defendant.
http://www.hrw.org/reports/2004/indonesia0904/1.htm
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3police investigation report
Hipyan Nopri
3docket of case
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
police investigation report


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-07-14 02:39:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
BAP: *Berita Acara Pemeriksaan*, *Police Investigation Report*, which typically includes the minutes of the police interrogation of the defendant.
http://www.hrw.org/reports/2004/indonesia0904/1.htm

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
27 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Mas Hadi.

agree  Erich Ekoputra
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Rich.

agree  wahyu_tamtomo
1 day8 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
docket of case


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2008-07-14 03:06:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.psc.state.wv.us/imaged_files/Orders/2002_09/ord20020918... securities.stanford.edu/1012/Alliance98/2005318_r02k_982150.pdf

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4