ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

Mengingat Undang-Undang No. 1 serta Peraturan Lainnya

English translation: bearing in mind law no. 1 and other regulations

14:21 Jul 27, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: Mengingat Undang-Undang No. 1 serta Peraturan Lainnya
mengingat undang-undang no.1 tahun 1974seta peraturan lainnya yang berhubungan dengan permohonan ini
chelsyolivia
English translation:bearing in mind law no. 1 and other regulations
Explanation:
Example:
BEARING IN MIND Law 50-88 of 30 May 1988, on Drugs and Controlled Substances in the Dominican Republic, and Law No. 17-95, of 17 December 1995, (2), ...www.unodc.org/enl/showDocument.do?documentUid=366 - 78k -
Selected response from:

Indra Sofyar
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4bearing in mind law no. 1 and other regulations
Indra Sofyar
5 +4in view of law no. 1 and other regulations
Hipyan Nopri
5recalling law no. 1 and other regulations
ivo abdman


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mengingat undang-undang no.1 serta peraturan lainnya
bearing in mind law no. 1 and other regulations


Explanation:
Example:
BEARING IN MIND Law 50-88 of 30 May 1988, on Drugs and Controlled Substances in the Dominican Republic, and Law No. 17-95, of 17 December 1995, (2), ...www.unodc.org/enl/showDocument.do?documentUid=366 - 78k -

Indra Sofyar
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
1 hr

agree  Hengky Chiok
11 hrs

agree  Suzan Piper
13 hrs

agree  Erich Ekoputra
1 day10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mengingat undang-undang no.1 serta peraturan lainnya
recalling law no. 1 and other regulations


Explanation:
other alternative

[PDF] ECONOMIC COOPERATION AND LAW STUDYJenis Berkas: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versi HTML
6/1999 recalling Law no. 5/1985 on Referendum;. Law no. 22/1999 on Local Government, ... 26/1999 on Recalling Law no. 11/1963 on Civil Government ...
www.ide.go.jp/English/Publish/Als/pdf/12.pdf - Halaman sejenis

[DOC] 0740078Jenis Berkas: Microsoft Word - Versi HTML
In civil matters, it is again worth recalling Law No. 49 of 26 April 1986 reforming Family Law, based on the primary concern to protect the child’s best ...
www.unhchr.ch/tbs/doc.nsf/0/28185112e04b4de0c1257310004aec2...$FILE/G0740078.doc - Halaman sejenis

http://www.google.co.id/search?hl=id&q="recalling law no"&bt...



ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 17

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mengingat undang-undang no.1 serta peraturan lainnya
in view of law no. 1 and other regulations


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-07-27 23:30:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pada bagian konsiderans undang2, urutannya biasanya seperti ini:
Judul (nama undang2)
Lembaga pemerintah yg menetapkan undang2 tsb.
Menimbang: bahwa . . . (Considering: that . . .)
Mengingat: 1. Undang2 No. . . (In view of: 1. Law No. . .)
Memutuskan (Decides; Has decided)
Menetapkan: Nama undang2 (To enact/To stipulate: Law of . . .)
www.migas-indonesia.net/index.php?option=com_docman&task=do...
http://209.85.175.104/search?q=cache:8fbVnAtIyyIJ:www.indone...


    Reference: http://209.85.175.104/search?q=cache:Z_qDGaOXxwAJ:staffsite....
Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Piper
5 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Suz.

agree  Erich Ekoputra: Ini juga OK.
1 day2 hrs

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
7 days

agree  dona_tep: Thank you
102 days