ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

Produk Hukum Daerah

English translation: Regional Legislations

09:53 Aug 6, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: Produk Hukum Daerah
Peraturan Menteri Dalam Negeri Nomer 15 tahun 2006 mengenai Jenis dan Bentuk Produk Hukum Daerah
Yustina Espehana
English translation:Regional Legislations
Explanation:
istilah produk hukum sangat buatan Indonesia
Ini usulan saya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-08-06 14:56:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Legal produk yang dimaksud adalah yang dikeluarkan oleh lembaga resmi.
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Regulations Produced by Regions
Ian Forbes
5regional legal products
Hipyan Nopri
4Regional Legislations
Hikmat
3Local Legal Product
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Local Legal Product


Explanation:
IMHO

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regulations Produced by Regions


Explanation:
Produk hukum daerah ada beberapa macam, yaitu Peraturan Daerah (Perda), Peraturan Kepala Daerah, Peraturan Bersama Kepala Daerah, Keputusan Kepala Daerah dan Instruksi Kepala Daerah. Karena semuanya tidak setingkat dengan Undang-undang (Law) maka saya usulkan terjemahan di atas.


    Reference: http://www.depdagri.go.id/file_profil_uk/Permen-No.15-2006.d...
Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: In principle I agree with Mas Ian, but prefer Regional Adminstrations replacing Regions
45 mins
  -> Thanks Eddie, that adds definition to it.

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Right, Ian. No legislation on regional level but regulation.
20 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regional legal products


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-08-06 10:22:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'pemerintah daerah' biasanya diterjemahkan 'regional government'.
http://www.indonesia.go.id/en/index.php?option=com_content&t...

Karena itu, saya mengusulkan
produk hukum daerah = regional legal products

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2008-08-06 10:44:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Legal Products and Services
https://www.aragdirect.com/LegalProducts/index.cfm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2008-08-06 10:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E-legal.com offers access to legal forms, *legal products*, legal services and legal advice.
http://www.e-legal.com/

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 177

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regional Legislations


Explanation:
istilah produk hukum sangat buatan Indonesia
Ini usulan saya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-08-06 14:56:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Legal produk yang dimaksud adalah yang dikeluarkan oleh lembaga resmi.


    Reference: http://www.duhaime.org/LegalDictionary/L/Legislation.aspx
Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
thanks