ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

kitab undang2 hukum perdata dan kitab undang2 hukum pidana

English translation: indonesian civil code and indonesian criminal code

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:kitab undang2 hukum perdata dan kitab undang2 hukum pidana
English translation:indonesian civil code and indonesian criminal code
Entered by: just adi

10:26 Aug 23, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: kitab undang2 hukum perdata dan kitab undang2 hukum pidana
KUHP
just adi
indonesian civil code and indonesian criminal code
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-08-23 10:36:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kata 'Indonesian' saya masukkan dg asumsi bahwa dokumen hukum yg dimaksud berbicara mengenai KUHP dan KUHPer Indonesia.
Tinggal disesuaikan saja kalau KUHP/Per yg dimaksud adalah KUHP/Per negara lain.
Ref.:
KUHP = Kitab Undang-undang Hukum Pidana = Criminal Code
KUHPer = Kitab Undang-undang Hukum Perdata = Civil Code
http://209.85.175.104/search?q=cache:EEcgWNGbKesJ:www.kwary....
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you for your answer and explanation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5indonesian civil code and indonesian criminal code
Hipyan Nopri
5Criminal law and non-criminal law code
Alex ST


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
indonesian civil code and indonesian criminal code


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-08-23 10:36:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kata 'Indonesian' saya masukkan dg asumsi bahwa dokumen hukum yg dimaksud berbicara mengenai KUHP dan KUHPer Indonesia.
Tinggal disesuaikan saja kalau KUHP/Per yg dimaksud adalah KUHP/Per negara lain.
Ref.:
KUHP = Kitab Undang-undang Hukum Pidana = Criminal Code
KUHPer = Kitab Undang-undang Hukum Perdata = Civil Code
http://209.85.175.104/search?q=cache:EEcgWNGbKesJ:www.kwary....

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
thank you for your answer and explanation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira
10 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Mas Eri.

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
1 hr
  -> Terima kasih, Uda Eddie.

agree  Indra Sofyar
1 hr
  -> Terima kasih, Indra.

agree  Vincentius Mariatmo: Sudah pas :D
6 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Vincen.

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
20 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Criminal law and non-criminal law code


Explanation:
KUHP dan KUHAP

Alex ST
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you mr. alex, have a nice day