KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

sesuai dengan ketentuan pajak yang berlaku

English translation: according to prevailing tax regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:sesuai dengan ketentuan pajak yang berlaku
English translation:according to prevailing tax regulations
Entered by: Agustinus

06:02 Aug 27, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ketentuan pajak yang berlaku
Indonesian term or phrase: sesuai dengan ketentuan pajak yang berlaku
... sesuai dengan ketentuan pajak yang berlaku.
kalimat dalam suarat perjanjian jual beli.
Agustinus
Indonesia
according to prevailing tax regulations
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you mr hikmat
have a good day
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3according to prevailing tax regulations
Hikmat
5in accordance with the applicable provisions on taxation
Hipyan Nopri
4In line with the prevailing (Government) tax regulations
Vincentius Mariatmo
4based on prevailing tax regulations
Regi2006


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
according to prevailing tax regulations


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
thank you mr hikmat
have a good day

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex ST: well done
2 hrs

agree  Suzan Piper: lovely
3 hrs

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In line with the prevailing (Government) tax regulations


Explanation:
Semoga membantu ^^

Vincentius Mariatmo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
based on prevailing tax regulations


Explanation:
HTH

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 17

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in accordance with the applicable provisions on taxation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-08-27 06:18:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
. . . yakni *hukum yang berlaku* (*applicable law*/governing law) dan penyelesaian sengketa (settlement of disputes).
http://72.14.235.104/search?q=cache:SaWFrLyYZ7cJ:www.uny.ac....

The statutory *provisions on Taxation* and Customs are found in title 54 of this code.
http://www.fsmlaw.org/fsm/code/title10/T10_Ch02.htm


Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 185