ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

penanggung jawab

English translation: director

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:penanggung jawab
English translation:director
Entered by: just adi

03:03 Sep 7, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: penanggung jawab
keterangan dalam Tanda Daftar Perseroan Terbatas (TDP)
just adi
director
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-09-07 03:40:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Menurut pemahaman saya, 'penanggung jawab' yg dimaksud dalam konteks ini adalah 'direktur PT'.

Ref.:
Mas andes, pendiri CV memang minimal 2 orang, dan mereka lah pemilik CV tersebut. Tapi untuk di ijin2 nya, yang ditulis cuma 1 orang *penanggung jawab* yaitu *Persero aktif* dengan gelar *Direktur*.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-09-07 03:40:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://irmadevita.com/2007/10/13/prosedur-cara-dan-syarat-pe...
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you mr nopri.
have a good sunday :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5director
Hipyan Nopri
3 +1person in charge
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
3patron
Regi2006


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patron


Explanation:
HTH

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: halo mr reggie, thank you for your answer :)


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
person in charge


Explanation:
<>

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: halo mr eddie thank you for your answer


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxArchipelago
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thanks Richard.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
director


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-09-07 03:40:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Menurut pemahaman saya, 'penanggung jawab' yg dimaksud dalam konteks ini adalah 'direktur PT'.

Ref.:
Mas andes, pendiri CV memang minimal 2 orang, dan mereka lah pemilik CV tersebut. Tapi untuk di ijin2 nya, yang ditulis cuma 1 orang *penanggung jawab* yaitu *Persero aktif* dengan gelar *Direktur*.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-09-07 03:40:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://irmadevita.com/2007/10/13/prosedur-cara-dan-syarat-pe...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
thank you mr nopri.
have a good sunday :)