ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

hak guna usaha

English translation: right to cultivate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:hak guna usaha
English translation:right to cultivate
Entered by: just adi

03:47 Sep 19, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: hak guna usaha
dalam surat keputusan gubernur
just adi
right to cultivate
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-09-19 08:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'Hak guna usaha' merujuk pada hak menggunakan tanah. Menurut Pasal 28 Ayat 1 UUPA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-09-19 08:58:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Menurut Pasal 28 Ayat 1 UUPA, hak guna usaha adalah hak untuk mengusahakan tanah yg dikuasai langsung oleh negara dalam jangka waktu tertentu untuk usaha pertanian, perikanan, peternakan, atau perkebunan.
Menurut Sriro (2007:570),
hak guna usaha = right to cultivate

Ref.:
Santoso, Urip. 2008. Hukum Agraria & Hak-hak Atas Tanah. Jakarta: Prenada Media Group.

Sriro, Andrew L. 2007. Sriro's Desk Reference of Indonesian Law. Jakarta: Equinox Publishing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-09-19 10:24:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sebagai alternatif,
hak guna usaha = right of cultivation
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you mr nopri
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2right of exploitationrosianna
5right to cultivate
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
right of exploitation


Explanation:
hak untuk mengusahakan atau mengeksploitasi properti yang telah dibeli atau dimiliki

rosianna
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxArchipelago: Or: "usufruct" defined as: "the right of enjoying all the advantages derivable from the use of something that belongs to another, as far as is compatible with the substance of the thing not being destroyed or injured. "
4 hrs

agree  argosys: This is more inclusive, - i.e., the asset is usable for the purposes of any enterprise, not just agricultural.
14 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
right to cultivate


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-09-19 08:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'Hak guna usaha' merujuk pada hak menggunakan tanah. Menurut Pasal 28 Ayat 1 UUPA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-09-19 08:58:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Menurut Pasal 28 Ayat 1 UUPA, hak guna usaha adalah hak untuk mengusahakan tanah yg dikuasai langsung oleh negara dalam jangka waktu tertentu untuk usaha pertanian, perikanan, peternakan, atau perkebunan.
Menurut Sriro (2007:570),
hak guna usaha = right to cultivate

Ref.:
Santoso, Urip. 2008. Hukum Agraria & Hak-hak Atas Tanah. Jakarta: Prenada Media Group.

Sriro, Andrew L. 2007. Sriro's Desk Reference of Indonesian Law. Jakarta: Equinox Publishing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-09-19 10:24:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sebagai alternatif,
hak guna usaha = right of cultivation

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
thank you mr nopri