ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

secara sadar dapat mentaati peraturan tata tertib sekolah.

English translation: (consciously) follow the school rules and regulations.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:secara sadar dapat mentaati peraturan tata tertib sekolah.
English translation:(consciously) follow the school rules and regulations.

16:52 Jul 16, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-07-20 05:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: secara sadar dapat mentaati peraturan tata tertib sekolah.
para orangtua / wali diharapkan secara sadar dapat mentaati peraturan tata terbib sekolah.
just adi
(consciously) follow the school rules and regulations.
Explanation:
The parents/(legal) guardians are expected to (consciously) follow the school rules and regulations.

Sebenarnya kata consciously (secara sadar) dapat dihilangkan saja pada terjemahan Inggrisnya.
Selected response from:

BahasaTransl8R
Grading comment
thank you. have a nice day.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to be aware of obeying the school rules and disciplines
Wiyanto Suroso
5(consciously) follow the school rules and regulations.
BahasaTransl8R
4to willingly follow the school rules and discipline
Regi2006


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to be aware of obeying the school rules and disciplines


Explanation:
peraturan: rules
tata-tertib: discipline
Saya rasa yang dimaksudkan ialah keduanya, yaitu peraturan dan tata tertib sekolah. Oleh karena itu, "secara sadar dapat mentaati peraturan tata tertib sekolah" dapat diterjemahkan sebagai "to be aware of obeying the school rules and disciplines".

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 162

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(consciously) follow the school rules and regulations.


Explanation:
The parents/(legal) guardians are expected to (consciously) follow the school rules and regulations.

Sebenarnya kata consciously (secara sadar) dapat dihilangkan saja pada terjemahan Inggrisnya.

BahasaTransl8R
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thank you. have a nice day.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to willingly follow the school rules and discipline


Explanation:
HTH

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 7