ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

SP2HP (Surat Pemberitahuan Perkembangan Hasil Penyelidikan)

English translation: Notice on Progress of Investigations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:SP2HP (Surat Pemberitahuan Perkembangan Hasil Penyelidikan)
English translation:Notice on Progress of Investigations
Entered by: sukono1976

00:20 Dec 2, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / akronim/singkatan kepolisian
Indonesian term or phrase: SP2HP (Surat Pemberitahuan Perkembangan Hasil Penyelidikan)
What is the commonly accepted translation for it? Notification of Investigation Progress??? Thanks in advance.
sukono1976
Indonesia
Notice on Progress of Investigations
Explanation:
To ask the Senior Minister (a) if he will provide an update on the progress of investigations by MAS into alleged mis-selling by financial institutions and the progress of the review of the marketing and sale of structured products; and (b) whether MAS is satisfied with the progress of the financial institutions in resolving customers’ complaints.

http://www.mas.gov.sg/news_room/parliamentary_questions/2008...

Notice to Readers: Ongoing Investigation of Anthrax --- Florida, October 2001

http://www.cdc.gov/mmwr/preview/mmwrhtml/mm5040a5.htm
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Pak Wiyanto. Happy to know you're always there to give a hand:-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Notice on Progress of Investigations
Wiyanto Suroso
3Development Status of an Investigation Reporteldira


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Development Status of an Investigation Report


Explanation:
kurang lebih begitu

eldira
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 26
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a lot.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Notice on Progress of Investigations


Explanation:
To ask the Senior Minister (a) if he will provide an update on the progress of investigations by MAS into alleged mis-selling by financial institutions and the progress of the review of the marketing and sale of structured products; and (b) whether MAS is satisfied with the progress of the financial institutions in resolving customers’ complaints.

http://www.mas.gov.sg/news_room/parliamentary_questions/2008...

Notice to Readers: Ongoing Investigation of Anthrax --- Florida, October 2001

http://www.cdc.gov/mmwr/preview/mmwrhtml/mm5040a5.htm

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Pak Wiyanto. Happy to know you're always there to give a hand:-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot Pak. I chose your suggestion.