ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

KEPUTUSAN ATAS PUTUSAN PROVISI

English translation: decision on preliminary injunction

03:53 Dec 16, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: KEPUTUSAN ATAS PUTUSAN PROVISI
Apa padanan untuk istilah di atas ?
Terima kasih.
Tony Zhou
English translation:decision on preliminary injunction
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2010-12-16 04:05:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

keputusan = decision
puutsan provisi = preliminary injunction
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1decision on preliminary injunction
Hipyan Nopri
4decision of interim injunctionfati soewandi
3decision on provisional injunction
Evina Utami


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decision on preliminary injunction


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2010-12-16 04:05:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

keputusan = decision
puutsan provisi = preliminary injunction

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira
6 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decision on provisional injunction


Explanation:
<>

Evina Utami
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decision of interim injunction


Explanation:
'putusan provisi' lihat di http://bahtera.org/kateglo/index.php?mod=glossary&op=1&phras...

fati soewandi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian