ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law (general)

sistem administrasi badan hukum

English translation: Legal Entity Administration System

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:sistem administrasi badan hukum
English translation:Legal Entity Administration System
Entered by: just adi

03:39 Aug 25, 2011
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: sistem administrasi badan hukum
biasa disingkat: sisminbakum.
terima kasih.
just adi
Legal Entity Administration System
Explanation:
eprints.undip.ac.id/16450/ - Tembolok
oleh A DIHARTI - 2008 - Artikel terkait

12 Jul 2010 – ... Legal Entity Administration System, or also mentioned as SISMINBAKUM (Sistem Administrasi Badan Hukum), electronically to the Minister. ...
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1corporate administration system (CAS)
Catherine Muir
3 +3Legal Entity Administration System
Ikram Mahyuddin
3judicial administration
Evina Utami


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
judicial administration


Explanation:

http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Judicial Admin...


CMMIW

Evina Utami
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Legal Entity Administration System


Explanation:
eprints.undip.ac.id/16450/ - Tembolok
oleh A DIHARTI - 2008 - Artikel terkait

12 Jul 2010 – ... Legal Entity Administration System, or also mentioned as SISMINBAKUM (Sistem Administrasi Badan Hukum), electronically to the Minister. ...

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fati soewandi: saya juga biasa pakai terjemahan ini untuk sisminbakum
19 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Fati

agree  Erich Ekoputra
1 hr
  -> Terima kasih, Erich

agree  eldira
5 hrs
  -> Terima kasih. eldira

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate administration system (CAS)


Explanation:
Corporate Administration System (CAS)
This database is an administration system related to the allocation of staff facilities such as telephones, workspace, security passes, airline club memberships, vehicles and parking space. Personal information is collected to enable services to be connected or membership gained, and is only accessed by staff designated to supply services.

Example sentence(s):
  • The Corporate Administrative Systems (CAS) Glossary contains 850 entries, which include numerous official titles.

    Reference: http://www.btb.gc.ca/btb.php?lang=eng&cont=545
    Reference: http://www.treasury.qld.gov.au/information/privacy/personal-...
Catherine Muir
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
19 hrs