KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law/Patents

T.T.D.

English translation: tertanda, signed by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:T.T.D.
English translation:tertanda, signed by
Entered by: xxxR.J.Chadwick

10:29 Mar 8, 2002
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / a court decision
Indonesian term or phrase: T.T.D.
Panitera Pengganti .... T.T.D. (plus a person's name).

I guess that this could mean "tanda tangan dari" -- but I want to be sure because this has to be a certified translation.
xxxR.J.Chadwick
signed
Explanation:
T.T.D. = tertanda

It is usually used in a copy of legal or official letter. T.T.D. replaces the signature of the person.
Selected response from:

Sugeng Hariyanto
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2signed
Sugeng Hariyanto
4TertandaMaya Gunawan


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
signed


Explanation:
T.T.D. = tertanda

It is usually used in a copy of legal or official letter. T.T.D. replaces the signature of the person.

Sugeng Hariyanto
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra: That's right!
11 hrs

agree  PDelima
2 days20 hrs

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tertanda


Explanation:
For this bunch of technical questions that you post, you might ask the profesional paying one.

Maya Gunawan