KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Law/Patents

legal

English translation: courthouse,postponement of session,examination-session,to suggest/offer,to give up rights,your advis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:legal
English translation:courthouse,postponement of session,examination-session,to suggest/offer,to give up rights,your advis
Entered by: SIOE DARTANA

04:12 Apr 1, 2003
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Indonesian term or phrase: legal
gedung pengadilan -
penundaan persidangan
sidang pemeriksaan
mengajukan
melepaskanhak
penasihat anda
tanggal sidang
amy
courthouse,postponement of session,examination-session,to suggest/offer,to give up rights,your advis
Explanation:
I think this will do.
Selected response from:

SIOE DARTANA
Canada
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5please change in my answer: penundaan to adjournmentSIOE DARTANA
4courthouse,postponement of session,examination-session,to suggest/offer,to give up rights,your advisSIOE DARTANA
3sebaiknya dipecah untuk setiap istilaheldira


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sebaiknya dipecah untuk setiap istilah


Explanation:
agar banyak rekan yang dapat membantu dan menambahkan poin

eldira
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 261
Grading comment
sorry thats not what I'm looking for as an answer
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: sorry thats not what I'm looking for as an answer

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
courthouse,postponement of session,examination-session,to suggest/offer,to give up rights,your advis


Explanation:
I think this will do.


    Reference: http://www.comfortfortoday.com
    Reference: http://www3.telus.net/lshpdara
SIOE DARTANA
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thank you

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
please change in my answer: penundaan to adjournment


Explanation:
penundaan = adjournment (in legal terms)

SIOE DARTANA
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 8