KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Linguistics

braaak

English translation: CRAASH!


09:08 Sep 3, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Indonesian term or phrase: braaak
suara benda yang kejatuhan sesuatu...bum? boom?
Hikmat
Indonesia
English translation:CRAASH!
Explanation:
Kang, ada2 aja! Hehehe...
Selected response from:

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2CRAASH!
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
5bump
Alex ST


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
CRAASH!


Explanation:
Kang, ada2 aja! Hehehe...

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hendarto Setiadi: referensinya mesti ke komik Batman & co. ;)
3 hrs
  -> Thanks. Betul sekali Mas Hendarto. Hahaha...

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
17 hrs
  -> Makasih Mas Ikram.

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bump


Explanation:
Hopefully useful. bump: "sound of impact: the dull sound of one thing hitting another".



Alex ST
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian