KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Mathematics & Statistics

lima pangkat empat

English translation: five to the power of four


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:lima pangkat empat
English translation:five to the power of four
Entered by: Erich Ekoputra

04:09 Jul 14, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / matematika
Indonesian term or phrase: lima pangkat empat
in english
febry
five to the power of four
Explanation:
Dengan membalik contoh saja :)



Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4five to the power of four
Erich Ekoputra
3five power four
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
five to the power of four


Explanation:
Dengan membalik contoh saja :)





Example sentence(s):
  • For example 4^5 (four to the power of five) would be 4*4*4*4*4, or 1024.

    Reference: http://php.about.com/od/phpfunctions/g/php_exponent.htm
Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
five power four


Explanation:
IMHO

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian