ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Medical: Health Care

alat kontrasepsi suntik

English translation: injected contraceptives

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:alat kontrasepsi suntik
English translation:injected contraceptives
Entered by: xxxrose linda

15:10 Jan 28, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Indonesian term or phrase: alat kontrasepsi suntik
___________
xxxrose linda
injected contraceptives
Explanation:
Alat kontrasepsi suntik = alat kontrasepsi yang disuntikkan...

Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
makasih pak Erich
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1injected contraceptives
Erich Ekoputra
3contraceptive injection
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
injected contraceptives


Explanation:
Alat kontrasepsi suntik = alat kontrasepsi yang disuntikkan...



Example sentence(s):
  • Injected contraceptives are given once every 3 months. Most injectables are progestin-only.

    Reference: http://www.umm.edu/patiented/articles/what_injected_progesti...
Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
makasih pak Erich

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hendarto Setiadi: atau: injection contraceptives
6 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contraceptive injection


Explanation:
ini juga bisa

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3