KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Medical: Health Care

kejadian luar biasa (KLB)

English translation: extraordinary condition


10:57 Feb 17, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Indonesian term or phrase: kejadian luar biasa (KLB)
Hasil survelians penyakit potensial KLB (kondisi luar biasa/wabah) adalah sebagai berikut:
xxxmockingbird
English translation:extraordinary condition
Explanation:
I think it's match!

Hope that helps,

Anthony
Selected response from:

Rayindra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4extraordinary condition
Rayindra
2unusual condition(s)syarifah syed nor azlan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
unusual condition(s)


Explanation:
-my straight forward translation

syarifah syed nor azlan
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
extraordinary condition


Explanation:
I think it's match!

Hope that helps,

Anthony

Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wongudik: "extraordinary occuRREnce" (The Jakarta Post)
2 hrs

agree  Louis SOETEDJA
9 hrs

agree  Kardi Kho: with wongudik: extraordinary occuRREnce"
15 hrs

agree  Henny Linggawati
1 day8 hrs