ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Military / Defense

Rumus Sidik Jari: O 6 WIW 10 WII II

English translation: Fingerprint Code

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Rumus Sidik Jari: O 6 WIW 10 WII II
English translation:Fingerprint Code
Entered by: Christianna Braithwaite

05:25 Jul 26, 2007
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Indonesian term or phrase: Rumus Sidik Jari: O 6 WIW 10 WII II
Ini ditemukan di Surat Keterangan Catatan Kepolisian.
Apa ya, padanan bahasa Inggris terbaik?

Terima kasih,
Christianna Braithwaite
Australia
Fingerprint Code
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you, p. Eddie..!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Fingerprint Code
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
3Fingerprint formula: O 6 WIW 10 WII II
Regi2006


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fingerprint formula: O 6 WIW 10 WII II


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-07-26 05:30:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

police officers found that nearly 5% fingers have arch pattern, 60% have loop pattern and 35% have ... The fingerprint formula is worked out, and the index ...
www.ias.ac.in/currsci/jan102005/185.pdf

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fingerprint Code


Explanation:
...

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, p. Eddie..!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: 200 timpalan di gugle.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Mas Erich, aku dapat 2,190,000 timpalan di google.

agree  Harry Hermawan: Ya...sehari-hari yah pak..hehehe
17 hrs
  -> Tahu aja..... hehehe... Pernah sih nerjemahin di kantor. Thanks Har.