KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Other

kalau ama kamu kan terus jawabannya ya jadinya aku ngirim email ama kamu aja .

English translation: If I always get a reply when I (send email) to you ... well, then, I'll just send email to you.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:kalau ama kamu kan terus jawabannya ya jadinya aku ngirim email ama kamu aja .
English translation:If I always get a reply when I (send email) to you ... well, then, I'll just send email to you.
Entered by: xxxA-MMI

16:55 Mar 15, 2002
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Indonesian term or phrase: kalau ama kamu kan terus jawabannya ya jadinya aku ngirim email ama kamu aja .
email
dina
If I always get a reply when I (send email) to you ... well, then, I'll just send email to you.
Explanation:
Jakartan dialect. Close to spoken language. No punctuation.

kalau ama kamu = if to you
kan = (interrogative particle)
terus = continually
jawabannya = the reply (here: there is a reply)
ya = yes (here: well, then ... )
jadinya = therefore
aku = I (singular, familar)
ngirim = send
ama kamu aja = just to you
Selected response from:

xxxR.J.Chadwick
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1I have always got replies when I sent you (emails), so I'll send the emails to you only
Rayindra
4If I always get a reply when I (send email) to you ... well, then, I'll just send email to you.xxxR.J.Chadwick


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
If I always get a reply when I (send email) to you ... well, then, I'll just send email to you.


Explanation:
Jakartan dialect. Close to spoken language. No punctuation.

kalau ama kamu = if to you
kan = (interrogative particle)
terus = continually
jawabannya = the reply (here: there is a reply)
ya = yes (here: well, then ... )
jadinya = therefore
aku = I (singular, familar)
ngirim = send
ama kamu aja = just to you

xxxR.J.Chadwick
PRO pts in pair: 6

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I have always got replies when I sent you (emails), so I'll send the emails to you only


Explanation:
That's it.

Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in pair: 245

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PDelima
1 day9 hrs