KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Other

sebahagian Orang Banjar berasal dari Sumatera

English translation: Some Banjarese are from Sumatra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Sebagian orang Banjar berasal dari Sumatra
English translation:Some Banjarese are from Sumatra
Entered by: Kardi Kho

09:19 Jul 8, 2003
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Indonesian term or phrase: sebahagian Orang Banjar berasal dari Sumatera
Indonesia
Megat
see explanation
Explanation:
Sebagian orang Banjar berasal dari Sumatera = Some Banjarnese are from Sumatera.
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks for your answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1see explanation
Kardi Kho
5some of the Banjarese (Banjar people) came from Sumatra
anindito


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
some of the Banjarese (Banjar people) came from Sumatra


Explanation:
some of the Banjarese (Banjar people) came from Sumatra

anindito
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 16

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see explanation


Explanation:
Sebagian orang Banjar berasal dari Sumatera = Some Banjarnese are from Sumatera.

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 363
Grading comment
Thanks for your answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra
4 hrs