ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Other

panggilan kesayangan

English translation: pet name

04:42 Jul 24, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Other / family
Indonesian term or phrase: panggilan kesayangan
Setiap anak di keluarga itu memiliki panggilan kesayangan kecuali dia.
lilin praharani
English translation:pet name
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Edward Thornton
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pet nameEdward Thornton
4nicknamerariastuti
3term of endearment
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
3affectionate name
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pet name


Explanation:
imo

Edward Thornton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rariastuti
8 hrs

agree  Graham Bennett
11 hrs

agree  Norazilinah Ingram
12 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
term of endearment


Explanation:
Guessing...

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affectionate name


Explanation:
imho

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 7

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nickname


Explanation:
Kayaknya bisa diartikan seperti ini....

rariastuti
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian