KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Poetry & Literature

kerahkan semua tenagamu!

English translation: give it all you got!


10:04 Feb 8, 2007
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / komik anak-anak
Indonesian term or phrase: kerahkan semua tenagamu!
Anak-anak sedang berlatih badminton. Seseorang berseru:
Ayo, kerahkan semua tenagamu!

Bagaimana ya, menerjemahkannya ke dalam bahasa Inggris.

Thanks and best regards,
ys
Yohanes Sutopo
English translation:give it all you got!
Explanation:
Biasanya sih begitu...
Selected response from:

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terimakasih, Pak Eddie R. Notowidagdo, dan terimakasih semua rekan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4give it all you got!
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
4muster your strengthakhmadsantoso
4harness your full strength!
Erich Ekoputra
3Show all of your strengths!
Hadiyono Jaqin
3Come on! Show all your might!
Hikmat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Come on! Show all your might!


Explanation:
Kalo tenaga...
tapi kalau penyemangant show all your best! show all the best you can be!

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
give it all you got!


Explanation:
Biasanya sih begitu...

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Terimakasih, Pak Eddie R. Notowidagdo, dan terimakasih semua rekan.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Hermawan: :)
1 hr
  -> Thanks kawan.

agree  Suzan Piper: setuju ya tapi lebih enak lagi kalau dipijit sedikit menjadi give it all you've got
1 hr
  -> You're absolutely right, Suzan. Thanks.

agree  peiling: give it all you've got
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Pei Ling.

agree  Hendarto Setiadi: seruan yang cocok untuk anak-anak, mungkin bisa ditambah "C'mon" untuk padanan "Ayo"
11 hrs
  -> Setuju sekali Pak Hendarto. Terima kasih.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Show all of your strengths!


Explanation:
Come on, show all of your strengths!


    Reference: http://www.xlr8yourgame.com/html/collegerecruiting.html
    Reference: http://chattablogs.com/jeep/archives/2003_09.html
Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
harness your full strength!


Explanation:
Sekuat tenaga = sepenuh tenaga = full strength.

Ref:
http://paizo.com/store/games/tradingCardGames/digimon
Harness your strength, strategy and courage and feel the power of the Digi-Destined!...

http://www.ambitiondesire.com/
Imagine you are a soccer ball aiming to enter the net. ... help you unlock your potential, harness your strength and ...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 44

331 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muster your strength


Explanation:
Jawaban-jawaban sebelumnya saya kira sudah tepat. Ini sebagai tambahan alternatif saja.

akhmadsantoso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JavaneseJavanese