KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Religion

mengharap Ridha Allah

English translation: to seek Allah's pleasure/satisfaction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:mengharap Ridha Allah
English translation:to seek Allah's pleasure/satisfaction
Entered by: Regi2006

15:36 Aug 26, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Indonesian term or phrase: mengharap Ridha Allah
serta bertekad mengharap Ridha Allah untuk terus menjaga komitmen dan berjuang membebaskan Al-Aqsha
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
to seek Allah's pleasure/satisfaction
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wish Allah's sactification
Alex ST
3 +2expecting Allah (God) blessing
Hikmat
4 +1to seek Allah's pleasure/satisfaction
Regi2006


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to seek Allah's pleasure/satisfaction


Explanation:
HTH

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
terima kasih

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: to seek Allah's blessing
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
expecting Allah (God) blessing


Explanation:
<>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-08-26 15:42:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

KBBI - me·ri·dai v memperkenankan; mengizinkan (untuk Tuhan):


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-08-26 15:42:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

expecting Allah's (God's) blessing

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: to seek Allah's blessing
1 hr

agree  Hipyan Nopri
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wish Allah's sactification


Explanation:
acceptably

Alex ST
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian