KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Religion

pangkuan Muslimin

English translation: to return (Al-Aqsha) to Muslims


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:pangkuan Muslimin
English translation:to return (Al-Aqsha) to Muslims
Entered by: Regi2006

16:05 Aug 26, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Indonesian term or phrase: pangkuan Muslimin
mengembalikan Al-Aqsha ke pangkuan Muslimin
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
to return (Al-Aqsha) to Muslims
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
makasih atas bantuannya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to return (Al-Aqsha) to Muslims
Regi2006
4Muslim fold
Suzan Piper


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to return (Al-Aqsha) to Muslims


Explanation:
HTH

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
makasih atas bantuannya.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: + where it belongs
5 mins

agree  Hipyan Nopri
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Muslim fold


Explanation:
see fold 2 in reference below


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/fold
Suzan Piper
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12