KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Religion

kesucian bumi Palestina

English translation: (to) restore the sanctity of Palestinian lands.


03:46 Aug 27, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Indonesian term or phrase: kesucian bumi Palestina
kembalikan kesucian bumi Palestina sebagaimana Engkau ciptakan sejak semula
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
English translation:(to) restore the sanctity of Palestinian lands.
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-08-27 04:13:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.... (to restore) the sanctity of Palestinian lands
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the sacredness of Palestinian land
fird_77
5Holy Palestinian land
Vincentius Mariatmo
4(to) restore the sanctity of Palestinian lands.
Regi2006
3holiness of Palestinian land
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
holiness of Palestinian land


Explanation:
versi saya

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Holy Palestinian land


Explanation:
Semoga membantu ^^

Vincentius Mariatmo
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(to) restore the sanctity of Palestinian lands.


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-08-27 04:13:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.... (to restore) the sanctity of Palestinian lands

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
terima kasih

246 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the sacredness of Palestinian land


Explanation:
feeling it just right.

fird_77
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese