KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Religion

dalil-dalil yang kuat

English translation: solid proof


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:dalil-dalil yang kuat
English translation:solid proof
Entered by: Ramona Ali

17:34 Sep 2, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Indonesian term or phrase: dalil-dalil yang kuat
kalimat lengkapnya: berdasarkan dalil-dalil yang kuat Masjid Al-Aqsha Pelisetina adalah hak milik kaum muslimin.

Penjelasan: Dalil disini lebih mengacu kepada dalil Al-Qur'an dan Hadis
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
solid proof
Explanation:
solid proof
solid (pieces of) evidence
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5convincing postulates
Arfan Achyar
5strong arguments
Hengky Chiok
5convincing arguments
Hipyan Nopri
5evidences
Regi2006
4irrefutable proof
Erich Ekoputra
4definite proof (dalil qati)xxxtenkyuu
4solid proof
Ramona Ali
3strong intepretations
Hikmat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strong arguments


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.sederet.com/translate.php
Hengky Chiok
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strong intepretations


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evidences


Explanation:
Based on hard evidences (from Quran and Hadith), it's Muslims who have the right to Al-Aqsha Mosque in Palestine.

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
convincing arguments


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solid proof


Explanation:
solid proof
solid (pieces of) evidence

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
definite proof (dalil qati)


Explanation:
Dalil yang kuat = definite proof (dalil qati)



Example sentence(s):
  • When the credibility of khabar al-wahid has been established by a definite proof (dalil qati), is it possible to limit the jurisdiction of the general statements of the Holy Qur\'an by a khabar al-wahid?

    Reference: http://www.al-islam.org/al-tawhid/khui/bayan.htm
xxxtenkyuu
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
convincing postulates


Explanation:
dalil = postulate

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
irrefutable proof


Explanation:
Biar tambah ramai yuhuuu....

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 46