KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Science

hujan

English translation: rain


14:26 Mar 24, 2003
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Indonesian term or phrase: hujan
hujan turun dari langit
kia sia
English translation:rain
Explanation:
Rain falls from the sky.
Selected response from:

Chris Rowson
Grading comment
Terima kasih!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5rainChris Rowson
5Rain is coming down from the skySIOE DARTANA


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rain


Explanation:
Rain falls from the sky.

Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Terima kasih!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdul Mukhid: right!
2 mins

agree  Sophia Jusoff
1 hr

agree  Louis SOETEDJA: raindrops keep falling from the sky as the song says
8 hrs

agree  PDelima
12 hrs

agree  Rayindra
21 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rain is coming down from the sky


Explanation:
simple translation

SIOE DARTANA
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 8