KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Science

membentuk .......

English translation: to promote ..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:membentuk .......
English translation:to promote ..
Entered by: Abdul Karim

04:19 Jun 30, 2003
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Science / governance
Indonesian term or phrase: membentuk .......
aspek kelembagaan daerah dalam pelakssanaan otonomi daerah adalah untuk MEMBENTUK SINERGI VISI LEMBAGA.

apa kata yang tepat untuk mengartikan 'membentuk sinergi visi lembaga" ????/

Terimakasih
???
Indonesia
to promote ..
Explanation:
to promote organzational synergy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 04:48:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops,

to promote the synergy of institutional visions
Selected response from:

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to promote ..
Abdul Karim
5to create the synergy for the vision of the institution
Rayindra


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to create the synergy for the vision of the institution


Explanation:
or To form a synergy of the institution's vision

Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in pair: 245

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to promote ..


Explanation:
to promote organzational synergy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 04:48:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops,

to promote the synergy of institutional visions

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho: to create/promote synergy of
5 hrs