ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

hak tanggungan

English translation: mortgage right

01:27 Oct 5, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Social
Indonesian term or phrase: hak tanggungan
Contoh kalimat: UU No. 4/1996 tentang Hak Tanggungan.
Nelce Manoppo
English translation:mortgage right
Explanation:
Konteksnya UU ttg Pertanahan dulu namanya hipotek
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
I choose this answer.
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mortgage right
Hikmat Gumilar
3security right or mortgageJohn Gare


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mortgage right


Explanation:
Konteksnya UU ttg Pertanahan dulu namanya hipotek


    Reference: http://www.indonetwork.co.id/konsultan_hukum
Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
I choose this answer.
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
security right or mortgage


Explanation:
According to Alan Stevens dictionary and
http://www.apfm.biz/glossary.html

John Gare
Works in field
Native speaker of: English