KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Tech/Engineering

gurításos-ütköztetéses rendezés

English translation: well it´s not Indonesian


15:14 May 9, 2002
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Indonesian term or phrase: gurításos-ütköztetéses rendezés
A vasúti vagonok, szerelvények rendezésérõl van szó.
Judit7
Hungary
English translation:well it´s not Indonesian
Explanation:
probably Slavic, maybe Polish.
Selected response from:

Chris Rowson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3well it´s not IndonesianChris Rowson
5 +1Magyarul?
Mark Oliver


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
well it´s not Indonesian


Explanation:
probably Slavic, maybe Polish.

Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira: Definitely not Indonesian or any dialect known. Maybe Timor Lorosae?
11 hrs

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick: Looks a bit like Turkish to me
12 hrs
  -> I think Mark is right, it is Hungarian.

agree  Katriana Vader: Looks Hungarian to me.
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Magyarul?


Explanation:
Sorry, no shqip here.

Mark Oliver
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra
18 hrs