KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Tourism & Travel

Anggota diwajibkan mengisi absen

English translation: members require to sign the attendance list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Anggota diwajibkan mengisi absen
English translation:members require to sign the attendance list
Entered by: ivo abdman

05:58 Jul 9, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel
Indonesian term or phrase: Anggota diwajibkan mengisi absen
Anggota diwajibkan mengisi absen dan mengenakan name tag

Mohon dibantu padanannya
ivo abdman
Indonesia
members must sign the attendance list
Explanation:
Ini sebenarnya bergantung bentuk absenannya. Ada yang tinggal tanda tangan, ada yang harus isi nama dan paraf/tandatangan.

Berhub/ ini anggota, sudah pasti namanya bisa didaftarkan. Jadi, harusnya tinggal tanda tangan, beres!

Ini versi aktif; cocok u/ merintah-merintah: hey, you! you must sign first! :)
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks, visi yang jelas Mr. Eko
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Members are required to sign in
Hengky Chiok
4 +1members must sign the attendance list
Erich Ekoputra
5Members are required record their attendance
Hikmat
3members are obliged to check in
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Members are required to sign in


Explanation:
Members are required to sign in and to wear name tag.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christianna Braithwaite
4 mins
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
8 mins
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
4 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  xxxEni Y. Burry
20 hrs

agree  adeferianty
288 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
members are obliged to check in


Language variant: members are required to check in

Explanation:
IMHO

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
members must sign the attendance list


Explanation:
Ini sebenarnya bergantung bentuk absenannya. Ada yang tinggal tanda tangan, ada yang harus isi nama dan paraf/tandatangan.

Berhub/ ini anggota, sudah pasti namanya bisa didaftarkan. Jadi, harusnya tinggal tanda tangan, beres!

Ini versi aktif; cocok u/ merintah-merintah: hey, you! you must sign first! :)

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
thanks, visi yang jelas Mr. Eko

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Supaya sesuai dg gaya bahasa asal, 'must' dijadikan 'are required to.'
1 hr
  -> OCe, deh... Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Members are required record their attendance


Explanation:
pilihan lainnya...
absen biasanya dicatat..kata record harus disebutkan.

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese