KudoZ home » Indonesian to zzz Other zzz » Other

aku suka kamu

zzz Other zzz translation: I Like you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:aku suka kamu
zzz Other zzz translation:I Like you

12:22 Aug 27, 2002
Indonesian to zzz Other zzz translations [Non-PRO]
/ not quite sure!
Indonesian term or phrase: aku suka kamu
ummm, i just go asked on what the term meant!
Marvin
I like you
Explanation:
Flirting procedure... ;-P
Selected response from:

Rayindra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Reference was lacking but, overall, good!
Thank you very much!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I like you
Abdul Mukhid
5I like you
Rayindra


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I like you


Explanation:
Flirting procedure... ;-P


Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
Grading comment
Reference was lacking but, overall, good!
Thank you very much!

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I like you


Explanation:
aku = I
suka = like
kamu = you

The other alternative is "I get a crush on you"

In German you will say "Ich mag dich!"

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese