KudoZ home » Italian » Other

gaelio

Italian translation: gaelico scozzese


19:06 Jul 11, 2002
Italian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: gaelio
gaelio scozzese
ele
Italian translation:gaelico scozzese
Explanation:
your entry is in Italian (of which I am a native speaker), at least the "scozzese" part is. I assume that the first part may be "gaelo" or "gaelico"

is there any context?

the more you tell us, the better we can help you, or try to.

paola l m


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 19:38:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho visto che hai cambiato le lingue della domanda.

credo proprio che sia gaelico scozzese

ciao
paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gaelico scozzese
CLS Lexi-tech
4Scottish GaelicMaria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gaelico scozzese


Explanation:
your entry is in Italian (of which I am a native speaker), at least the "scozzese" part is. I assume that the first part may be "gaelo" or "gaelico"

is there any context?

the more you tell us, the better we can help you, or try to.

paola l m


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 19:38:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho visto che hai cambiato le lingue della domanda.

credo proprio che sia gaelico scozzese

ciao
paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
35 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
10 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scottish Gaelic


Explanation:
This isn't english however it appears to me to be Scottish Gaaelic, which is the language spoken by the Scotts who live in the Scottish Highlands.

Hope this helps.


Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish